× Fresh Air Hard Knox Challenge - Race 9 of the road race series is now open for registration Sign up now!

Kal Park 9K - 2005

IRA #XC5 on 2005/11/06

 

Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors.

 

Results Breakdown:

  • Age group results
  • Age graded - female
  • Age graded - male

Previous results:

  • 2004

 

Full archives
Kal Park 9K, 2006
NumInCatNameHome TownAge Cat.TimePts
11Trevor HaaheimKelownaM 30-3936.5130
21Nathan ChampnessColdstreamM 20-2937.1230
32Andrew SellarsM 30-3938.3525
42Mike CambridgePentictonM 20-2938.5625
53Brent HellandVernonM 30-3939.5122
64Ben BruchKelownaM 30-3940.5820
75Michael StollVernonM 30-3941.3419
81Jessica SolymosiVernonF 20-2942.0830
93Peter SolymosiVernonM 20-2944.0922
106Jarret SpannierRevelstokeM 30-3945.0418
111Dan KunzelmanColdstreamM 40-4945.4830
122Gerry NaitoVernonM 40-4946.1125
132Danielle VanderveldeF 20-2946.4825
143Dean RobertsonVernonM 40-4946.522
151Gar ChaseKelownaM 50-5947.1130
167Clark RasmussenM 30-3947.3517
172John O'BrienKelownaM 50-5948.4325
184Dane LockwoodM 20-2948.4420
191Donna MazurkewichPentictonF 40-4948.530
203Chrys BellVernonM 50-5948.5222
218Anton KewGrand ForksM 30-3949.2816
225Daniel OsondM 20-2949.4719
231Dianna RobertsonVernonF 30-3950.130
244Ray CramptonVernonM 40-4950.4320
252Ginny SellarsVernonF 30-3951.2325
262Janice McQuilkinF 40-4951.3625
279Danny KermodeVernonM 30-3952.0815
2810Rick StoneM 30-3952.1414
2911Colin HamiltonM 30-3952.2813
305Tony ZanottaVernonM 40-4953.4419
316Vance PotterOK FallsM 40-4953.4818
324Mel DohertyKamloopsM 50-5954.1920
333Michele AndrewsF 30-3955.2422
345Doug HunterM 50-5956.1719
356Pat AmundsenSummerlandM 50-595718
364Darlene WoodVernonF 30-3957.4920
373Myra MattilaVernonF 40-4957.5222
384Cindy KlerF 40-4958.2720
397Andy McQuilkinM 40-491.00.4217
405Wendy SchroederVernonF 40-491.00.5319
417Rod WarkM 50-591.00.5417
425Lena UrquhartF 30-391.00.5519
438Bill KirklandM 50-591.01.0316
446Kathryn FlanneryKamloopsF 40-491.01.3218
456Onna StollVernonF 30-391.01.4518
467Wendy BellF 30-391.03.1417
471Bruce ButcherKamloopsM 60-691.03.2030
488Vanessa JensenVernonF 30-391.03.4816
487Yvonne PiazzaF 40-491.03.4817
509Adele NeudorfGrand ForksF 30-391.06.1615
518Dana RiesterF 40-491.06.5216
521Karen WilliesKamloopsF 60-691.07.5630
539Cindy WieringaArmstrongF 40-491.09.5715
5410Melanie LovsinF 40-491.12.3414
5410Shirley BentlyF 40-491.12.3414
5612Sherry MaligaspeKamloopsF 40-491.12.4912
578Bob LovsinM 40-491.12.5016

 

↑ back to top

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo