× Fresh Air Midsummer 8K - Race 7 of the road race series is now open for registration Sign up now!

2006 Canadian Tire Interior Road Race Series
Female Scoring

Races of the IRA road race series, 2006
RaceEventDate
1Starting Block 10K February 12
2Lakeside 5KMarch 12
3Spring Run Off 10KMarch 19
4Oliver 10KApril 2
5Blossom 10 MilerMay 14
6Blackwell Dairy 15KMay 28
7Coalmont to Princeton 18KJune 11
8Midsummer 8KJuly 9
9Grizzly Bear 12KJuly 23
10Raven Run 10KAugust 10
11Bike Barn 12KSeptember 10
12 Peak to Beak 18KSeptember 24

 

Male results

Previous results:

 

Full archives

Final scoring

Competitors must complete five races to qualify for series awards and rankings. A maximum of seven races are counted towards a runner's point totals. Race directors (denoted as RD) receive twenty points for their race. Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors. Ties have not been resolved.

Final female scoring road race series, 2006
Age CatName123456789101112TotalRaces
F 16-19EMMA LUJAN2230253020301576
F 20-29JESSICA SOLYMOSI30303030301505
MANDY VENTRESCA1516172519181106
F 30-34CATHY ROOKE30253025222530251907
KIRSTIN BARR2522252530221496
F 35-39ROBIN LEVANT191816301725221477
SARAH CLARK25253030251355
CINDY GAMMIE181717176181920181617171277
ANGI SAVENYE131616192222181267
DARLENE WOOD151513167152019191416151207
DIANNA ROBERTSON17222030301195
HEATHER MCALPINE161218171519181157
F 40-44CAROLINE RAINE3030253030301756
DEB LOUGHEED302220252025251677
CHERYL CORBETT2525223019221436
DEBBIE TAYLOR171722141920201297
ONNA STOLL13181615201717181217
LINDA HANSEN8151210365
F 45-49DONNA MAZURKEWICH30222530251325
CHARLENE FAIR191619191919191307
ELAINE SAGER12181511152018181814171247
MARTHA BELICKA9169121915141613161097
SHERRY SIM1120172020181066
SHERRY MALIGASPE51512710181115887
F 50-54LYNDA PROCE303025303030303030252107
PAULINE HILL2219192220252519201537
WENDY SCHROEDER1817202025172220181437
KATHRYNE FLANNERY1613151718222015191916191347
CAROL CHISHOLM181714131718151813181217
JOANNE MONTGOMERY22252525221195
PAT COUCH20202230251175
DEBBIE KINNEAR1916121516161817151177
MARIE ESAU16111516182017141167
LINDA CONRAD9121413171512927
F 55-59JACQUIE BIRD30303030303030302107
MARGRET KAROW22202225251145
JUDY SEDGE19202219221025
F 60-64KATHLEEN YANKE303030302530302057
KAREN WILLIES252522302525301827
LINDA WOODBURY22201925222522251617
DEE DUGGAN2525302222251496
F 65-69MARGARET DELF302225303030301977
DOREEN MAYNE18302030221205

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo