× Fresh Air Hard Knox Challenge - Race 9 of the road race series is now open for registration Sign up now!

2009 Canadian Tire Interior Road Race Series
Female Scoring

Races of the IRA road race series, 2009
RaceEventDate
1Starting Block 10KFebruary 15
2Lakeside 5KMarch 8
3Spring Run Off 10KMarch 15
4Oliver 10KApril 2
5Blossom 10 MilerMay 10
6Blackwell Dairy 15KMay 24
7Midsummer 8KJuly 5
8Grizzly 12KJuly 19
9Summerland Centennial HalfAugust 2
10Raven Run 10KAugust 16
11Bike Barn 10KSeptember 13
12Peak to Beak 18KSeptember 20

 

Final scoring

Competitors must complete five races to qualify for series awards and rankings. A maximum of seven races are counted towards a runner's point totals. Race directors (denoted as RD) receive twenty points for their race. Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors. Ties have not been resolved.

Final female scoring road race series, 2009
Age CatName123456789101112Total# scoredAvg Pts/Race
F 20-29GENEVIEVE DUNBAR3022302522129525.8
F 35-39MANDY SELLARS30302530303030205729.3
TAMMY CRAIG22252522251930222525177724.0
ROBIN LEVANT19252022302522163723.3
F 40-44ANDREA REICHL302525303025165627.5
DARLENE WOOD182014142220201715132717.8
F 45-49SALLY HEINRICK25303030303030205729.3
JANICE MCQUILKIN20302520252217159722.7
REGINA BLACKWELL132018141916100616.7
LISA SPALDING181919172093518.6
KATHY LEAHY172019201692518.4
SHERRY MALIGASPE14101818131790615.0
GAYLE WILSON111716181577515.4
F 50-54CINDY RHODES30303030303030210730.0
LYNDA PROCE2530302522222230184725.8
GWEN MEADS2525251922202225164722.9
LINDA IRVINE2225253025127525.4
BARB VAN HOOF16221815161920126718.0
DONNA MAZURKEWICH2217222019100520.0
F 55-59LAURELEE WELDER30303030303030210730.0
JOANNE MONTGOMERY25252525302530185726.4
ASTRID VARGA20252222302522166723.7
CHARLOTTE HEIDT2219222019192230154721.6
LINDA CONRAD161618151219141920221822138717.6
SANDY WIKE202017202525127621.2
SUSAN TEMPLIN181918172230124620.7
F 60-64JILL DEVENISH2530303030303030210729.4
PATRICIA RIEGEL3022251920252230174724.1
LINDA WOODBURY22221719222522149721.3
F 65-69KATHLEEN YANKE302530253030303030210728.9
KAREN WILLIES2522252025117523.4
F 70-74AGNES HANSEL3030303030150530.0

↑ back to top

 

Age graded scoring

These are the 2009 final age category scoring results.

A maximum of seven races (minimum of five required to score) are counted towards a runner's point totals. Runners with more than seven races have their lowest scoring extra races discarded. (Shown in gray).

Final age-graded female scoring road race series, 2009
NameAge Cat12345678910111213Total# of races scored
CINDY RHODESF 50-5420020020020020020020014007
LAURELEE WELDERF 55-5919520020020019519520013857
JOANNE MONTGOMERYF 55-5919219518919019218419513377
JILL DEVENISHF 60-6418318918718718819219020013337
LYNDA PROCEF 50-5419019218518619018818619213247
MANDY SELLARSF 35-3918819018219018918218813097
SALLY HEINRICKF 45-4918518318518518719018913047
ASTRID VARGAF 55-5918218518018918619218412987
PATRICIA RIEGELF 60-6418718218817917918418518712927
KATHLEEN YANKEF 65-6917718418617217017818216818712667
GWEN MEADSF 50-5417718718117517717517618312567
CHARLOTTE HEIDTF 55-5917617118317317017117918512387
TAMMY CRAIGF 35-3916515518117016717317518117917412337
JANICE MCQUILKINF 45-4917818118415617217416912147
ROBIN LEVANTF 35-3914617317817618317917012057
LINDA WOODBURYF 60-6416317616315717118017411847
BARB VAN HOOFF 50-5415816915215816617117011447
LINDA CONRADF 55-5914715115613710915314816115116315415010897
SUSAN TEMPLINF 55-5917617417717918418110716
ANDREA REICHLF 40-4416716417118518018010476
SANDY WIKEF 55-5916917816217618317910476
DARLENE WOODF 40-4412612511111015516216014215210227
REGINA BLACKF 45-491541701441661671649656
LINDA IRVINEF 50-541831951892001909575
GENEVIEVE DUNBARF 20-291801761821881839095
KAREN WILLIESF 65-691721741801651728635
SHERRY MALIGASPEF 45-49131981421561501588356
DONNA MAZURKEWICHF 50-541791371661691758265
AGNES HANSELF 70-741571471551681687955
LISA SPALDINGF 45-491571541451601717875
KATHY LEAHYF 45-491621561441541627785
GAYLE WILSONF 45-491351401271301556875

↑ back to top

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo