× Larry Nicholas 9K - Race 4 of the cross country series is now open for registration Sign up now!

2010 Canadian Tire Interior Road Race Series
Male Scoring

Races of the IRA road race series, 2010
RaceEventDate
1Starting Block 10KFebruary 7
2Lakeside 5KMarch 7
3Spring Run Off 10KMarch 21
4Oliver 10KApril 11
5Blossom 10 MilerMay 16
6Blackwell Dairy 15KMay 30
7Grizzly Bear 12KJune 27
8Midsummer 8KJuly 11
9Willis Greenaway Half MarathonAugust1
10Raven Run 10KAugust 15
11Bike Barn 10KSeptember 12
12Peak to Beak 18KSeptember 19

Final scoring

Competitors must complete five races to qualify for series awards and rankings. A maximum of seven races are counted towards a runner's point totals. Race directors (denoted as RD) receive twenty points for their race. Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors. Ties have not been resolved.

Final male scoring road race series, 2010
Age CatName123456789101112Total# scoredAvg Pts/Race
M 0-15BRYCE TURNER303030303030180630.0
M 16-19JOSH FORSTER2530303025302030200727.5
JORDAN SMEATON2522251825115523.0
M 20-29JASON RODINE161918192522201925221919152720.3
M 30-34GLENN LEAR2530303025303030205728.8
RUSTY MAY22222225252530171724.4
PASCAL SUTHERLAND2220303025127525.4
M 35-39KENNY SIMMS17201615182016122717.4
ROGER TURNER14151318161813107715.3
M 40-44BRIAN ROSTEK30303025253022192727.4
TREVOR JORDAN3030303030150530.0
JOHN ARIH1625132520172222147720.0
M 45-49SERGIO PIO303025302530303030210728.9
DAN KUNZELMAN8181719202225302025161720.4
DON TAYLOR512121213181916151814113714.0
CLINT RENDER1619302522112522.4
JIM SIMMS1922222025108521.6
MARKUS HEINRICHS41310131519161516107713.4
BILL RAINE7151314162017102714.6
IAN ROBERTSON182020181995519.0
M 50-54IVAN MCKNIGHT2525253030302530195727.5
JORDAN SIM202025302525303025190725.6
JOHN CHISHOLM16171920222020222025149720.1
NATHEN LARENTE131719201919107617.8
BILL SPILL514141414161693713.3
M 55-59JOHN WICKENHEISER25253030303030200728.6
RICK JENKNER22222525253030179725.6
MIKE BRAID19252225253020166723.7
BILL HEAD1717172022222522145720.3
CHRIS GREENWAY202019191320221920202019142719.3
M 60-64BRIAN ROURKE252530303030303030210728.9
MELVIN DOHERTY182222192220252025252520166721.9
KEN RIEGEL151920252525222219158721.3
TEDDY BOYKO1925223022118523.6
BILL GLOVER142019171619105617.5
WAYNE PEHOWICH111616141774514.8
M 65-69GARRY BELL252025303025252525185725.6
TOM REED25182225191922150721.4
PETER POLLHAMMER3030253025140528.0
GARY FRETENBURG222022172225128621.3
M 75-79GUENTER NAUMANN2530303030303030210729.4
BRUCE BUTCHER2520252025115523.0

↑ back to top

 

Age graded scoring

These are the 2010 final age category scoring results.

A maximum of seven races (minimum of five required to score) are counted towards a runner's point totals. Runners with more than seven races have their lowest scoring extra races discarded. (Shown in gray).

Final age-graded male scoring road race series, 2010
NameAge Cat123456789101112Total# of races scored
SERGIO PIOM 45-4918819219019519218819020020013597
BRIAN ROURKEM 60-6418218818918919520019019219513507
BRIAN ROSTEKM 40-4418320019518918918718513287
IVAN MCKNIGHTM 50-5418418618518718718818819513167
JOHN WICKENHEISERM 55-5918518518518818819219013137
RICK JENKNERM 55-5918318218619018718819013067
JORDAN SIMM 50-5417717918318618418318619218813027
GUENTER NAUMANNM 75-7918518118318518418519218412987
GLENN LEARM 30-3418118217718518018518918912917
MIKE BRAIDM 55-5917018218418418718517812707
CHRIS GREENWAYM 55-5916617317117516618118317117518018017312477
BILL HEADM 55-5915616117417618218418418012417
DAN KUNZELMANM 45-4910316616516317617318018117717912327
MELVIN DOHERTYM 60-6414716816915516917218117017117618217412267
JOHN CHISHOLMM 50-5413913816717017915617717917117212157
RUSTY MAYM 30-3416416316717917817817612057
KEN RIEGELM 60-6412215615516917218017316617111877
GARRY BELLM 65-6913414216516317817416415114811437
JOSH FORSTERM 16-1913616116716914316116514511117
JASON RODINEM 20-2911514513613915715517214516315415215411077
JOHN ARIHM 40-4412714713714415515915215010447
DON TAYLORM 45-498011611812514214915710915414113910077
BILL RAINEM 45-491011371251371561601649807
TREVOR JORDANM 40-441951922002001929795
MARKUS HEINRICHSM 45-49771221141291471351621441399787
TOM REEDM 65-691061351501541241531539757
NATHEN LARENTEM 50-541281521511641671689306
PETER POLLHAMMERM 65-691891891901901619195
BILL GLOVERM 60-641351721381501481669096
TEDDY BOYKOM 60-641611771781861828845
JIM SIMMSM 45-491621741731761758605
CLINT RENDERM 45-491601701821721758595
BRYCE TURNERM 00-151071621411401461608566
IAN ROBERTSONM 45-491651791761591758545
PASCAL SUTHERLANDM 30-341531621741711778375
BILL SPILLM 50-54841291131141151371408327
KENNY SIMMSM 35-3987117971111331401418267
GARY FRETENBURGM 65-69901341261311521678006
ROGER TURNERM 35-3966961051411071381347877
BRUCE BUTCHERM 75-791411401621421597445
JORDAN SMEATONM 16-191291341561491337015
WAYNE PEHOWICHM 60-64831201111141295575

↑ back to top

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo