× Fresh Air Hard Knox Challenge - Race 9 of the road race series is now open for registration Sign up now!

2011 The Starting Block Cross Country Race Series
Male Scoring

Races of the IRA cross country race series, 2011
RaceEventDate
1That Goofy Trail RunAugust 27
2Campbell Mountain XCOctober 2
3Larry Nicholas MemorialOctober 16
4Summerland XC 10KOctober 23
5Kal Park XCOctober 30

 

Previous results:

 

Full archives

Final scoring

Runners must compete in at least three races to qualify. Only the best four results count towards the final total. Discarded (5th) race scores are shown in light grey. If there are errors please let me know results@interiorrunningassociation.com. Race directors are awarded 20 points for the race they direct.

↓ Age graded

Final male scoring cross country race series, 2011
Age CatName12345Total
M20-29CHRIS CURL30253025110
OBED MASEGE22182060
TIMOTHY ROUTTU25191357
ADRIAN BALLAM20141650
ERIC GOLDIE
1913638
M30-34JOHN MACHUGA30303030120
DREW LEJBAK25252575
M35-39TREVOR HAAHEIM30303090
CHAD REID30252580
JASON OVERTON25222067
WES-PANSY KIBBLE221413151064
CHRIS WILLETT19201958
ROBIN CARDEW25181558
KEVIN WEBB17191854
KEN HILVERDA17161649
M40-44GARY WADE30303090
MIKE SNEDDEN2219252086
TOM CUMMING25252575
HAKAN ROSEN20181957
M45-49PATRICK GABLE30253025110
CLINT RASHKE20222062
NEIL MACDONALD20RD221961
PETER RUDD22191758
MARKUS HEINRICHS19161449
M50-54ROB YOUNG30303090
M55-59BILL HEAD2520252595
PATRICK AMUNDSEN221919222083
PAUL SMITH22253077
M60-64MELVIN DOHERTY3020223025107
M65-69JACK MILLER3030303030120
GARRY BELL2225222291
ROBERT MAYNE20202060
M75-79BRUCE BUTCHER3030303030120

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo