Penticton Lakeside Resort 5K Fun Run

The corrected results listed below were posted 19:29, Mar. 5 - If there are more errors please contact me, Ken Manning [email protected].

Num InCat Name Home Town Age Cat. Time Pace Pts
1 1 KEVIN CUTJAR PENTICTON M 35-39 0:16:02 5:10 30
2 1 JEFF SYMONDS PENTICTON M 16-19 0:16:13 5:13 30
3 1 RORY SWITZER KELOWNA M 40-44 0:16:15 5:14 30
4 1 SEAN CLARK PENTICTON M 30-34 0:16:48 5:24 30
5 1 JOE WESSEL OLIVER M 20-29 0:17:02 5:29 30
6 2 HANS AABYE OYAMA M 20-29 0:17:26 5:37 25
6 2 JOHN MACHUGA KELOWNA M 20-29 0:17:26 5:37 25
8 2 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON M 30-34 0:17:30 5:38 25
9 3 FRANK PHIPPS GRAND FORKS M 30-34 0:17:32 5:39 22
10 2 MICHAEL CAMBRIDGE WESTBANK M 16-19 0:17:38 5:40 25
11 2 SERGIO PIO PENTICTON M 35-39 0:17:43 5:42 25
12 1 JOHN JACKSON VANCOUVER M 50-54 0:17:54 5:46 30
13 1 CARMEN BALLARD KELOWNA F 16-19 0:18:08 5:50 30
14 3 MYKE LEBELLE PENTICTON M 16-19 0:18:15 5:52 22
15 4 CHRIS COLLINGWOOD COLDSTREAM M 30-34 0:18:22 5:55 20
16 1 KEITH ROBINSON SUMMERLAND M 45-49 0:18:25 5:56 30
17 2 DELL BALFOUR KELOWNA M 45-49 0:18:30 5:57 25
18 3 BRIAN VANOENE KELOWNA M 45-49 0:18:39 6:00 22
19 2 ALAN STEPHENSON KAMLOOPS M 40-44 0:18:43 6:01 25
20 2 GARY CASSIDY OSOYOOS M 50-54 0:18:47 6:03 25
21 4 PETER SOLYMOSI VERNON M 20-29 0:18:55 6:05 20
22 5 BEN FECHT KELOWNA M 30-34 0:18:57 6:06 19
23 5 GERRY SARGENT LUMBY M 20-29 0:19:04 6:08 19
24 6 DAVID MATHESON PENTICTON M 30-34 0:19:10 6:10 18
25 4 RICK JENKNER PENTICTON M 45-49 0:19:20 6:13 20
26 5 BILL HEAD PENTICTON M 45-49 0:19:27 6:16 19
27 3 MIKE BRAID SUMMERLAND M 50-54 0:19:29 6:16 22
28 6 LANCE ZABLOTNEY PENTICTON M 45-49 0:19:33 6:17 18
29 1 ANNICK DEGOOYER KELOWNA F 35-39 0:19:35 6:18 30
30 3 GRANT NIXON SUMMERLAND M 35-39 0:19:38 6:19 22
31 3 GLENN NOBLE-HEARLE PENTICTON M 40-44 0:19:40 6:20 22
31 4 GARRY CAIRNS KELOWNA M 50-54 0:19:40 6:20 20
33 1 JESSICA HANNAH VERNON F 20-29 0:19:44 6:21 30
34 5 DAN ROBSON KELOWNA M 50-54 0:19:48 6:22 19
35 7 KENNY SIMMS VERNON M 30-34 0:20:04 6:27 17
36 7 TERRY JARVIS KELOWNA M 45-49 0:20:09 6:29 17
37 6 CHRIS CHARBONNEAU KELOWNA M 50-54 0:20:12 6:30 18
38 4 DARREN BENNETT KELOWNA M 35-39 0:20:16 6:31 20
38 8 BRAD DONNELLY KELOWNA M 45-49 0:20:16 6:31 16
40 8 JOHN BONE PENTICTON M 30-34 0:20:24 6:34 16
41 2 CAROLINE RAINE WESTBANK F 35-39 0:20:25 6:34 25
42 9 BOB RICHERT SUMMERLAND M 45-49 0:20:27 6:35 15
43 6 CHAD DALRYMPLE PENTICTON M 20-29 0:20:29 6:35 18
44 1 CORNELIA CAPPUS KELOWNA F 50-54 0:20:35 6:37 30
45 5 JOERG HOFFMEISTER OSOYOOS M 35-39 0:20:38 6:38 19
46 2 LAURA STRUCH PENTICTON F 20-29 0:20:43 6:40 25
47 9 TODD WALSH PENTICTON M 30-34 0:20:47 6:41 15
48 1 RACHAEL LEIBEL VERNON F 30-34 0:20:48 6:42 30
49 1 LESLIE WOODMAN PENTICTON F 40-44 0:20:52 6:43 30
49 1 GARY HOFFMAN OSOYOOS M 55-59 0:20:52 6:43 30
51 2 PEG HILL OLIVER F 40-44 0:20:53 6:43 25
51 1 ANDREW WATTS NARAMATA M 00-15 0:20:53 6:43 30
53 4 DAN KUNZELMAN COLDSTREAM M 40-44 0:20:54 6:44 20
54 7 RON SHERK SUMMERLAND M 50-54 0:21:00 6:45 17
55 6 DEAN MITCHELL PEACHLAND M 35-39 0:21:07 6:48 18
56 1 LYNDA PROCE VERNON F 45-49 0:21:11 6:49 30
57 5 STEPHEN BRETTL PENTICTON M 40-44 0:21:22 6:53 19
58 10 CLARK RASMUSSEN WESTBANK M 30-34 0:21:28 6:54 14
58 10 DARIN JOHANESON VERNON M 30-34 0:21:28 6:54 14
60 10 GERALD CRAWFORD PENTICTON M 45-49 0:21:29 6:55 14
61 12 RYAN LEIBEL VERNON M 30-34 0:21:33 6:56 12
62 11 PAT AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M 45-49 0:21:39 6:58 13
63 12 BRUCE FAIRWEATHER KELOWNA M 45-49 0:21:46 7:00 12
64 13 KIM YOUNG COLDSTREAM M 45-49 0:21:51 7:02 11
65 3 ALANNA HUARD VERNON F 20-29 0:22:07 7:07 22
66 1 KEARA MAGUIRE KELOWNA F 00-15 0:22:08 7:07 30
67 8 PAUL FILIPPI VERNON M 50-54 0:22:09 7:08 16
68 9 HENRY PROCE COLDSTREAM M 50-54 0:22:12 7:09 15
69 10 DOUG HUNTER VERNON M 50-54 0:22:14 7:09 14
70 3 JAMES CARLTON PENTICTON F 35-39 0:22:18 7:11 22
70 11 RICK CAMERON KAMLOOPS M 50-54 0:22:18 7:11 13
72 2 KIT JOHANESON VERNON M 55-59 0:22:21 7:12 25
73 6 DON ROGERS KELOWNA M 40-44 0:22:30 7:14 18
74 7 JOHN CAMBRIDGE PENTICTON M 40-44 0:22:40 7:18 17
75 2 DIANNA ROBERTSON VENON F 30-34 0:22:43 7:19 25
76 8 DEAN ROBERTSON VERNON M 40-44 0:22:44 7:19 16
77 4 IAN SHERK SUMMERLAND M 16-19 0:22:46 7:20 20
78 7 MIKE THOMAS KAMLOOPS M 35-39 0:22:51 7:21 17
79 1 LYDIA MILLER KALEDEN F 55-59 0:22:54 7:22 30
80 9 JOHN ATKINSON PENTICTON M 40-44 0:22:56 7:23 15
81 1 JIM MCGORMAN VERNON M 65-69 0:22:57 7:23 30
82 12 KEN MANNING VERNON M 50-54 0:23:01 7:24 12
83 1 LORNE SMITH OK FALLS M 70-79 0:23:02 7:25 30
84 14 JERRY MITCHELL PENTICTON M 45-49 0:23:17 7:30 10
85 2 JOANNE MONTGOMERY PENTICTON F 45-49 0:23:20 7:31 25
86 8 RON BEDARD PENTICTON M 35-39 0:23:22 7:31 16
87 10 JIM SKINNER KELOWNA M 40-44 0:23:24 7:32 14
87 3 DENNIS LANG KELOWNA M 55-59 0:23:24 7:32 22
89 4 ALAN MACLEOD REVELSTOKE M 55-59 0:23:27 7:33 20
90 15 BRIAN BROWNE PENTICTON M 45-49 0:23:28 7:33 9
91 16 ARNIE GOODWIN OYAMA M 45-49 0:23:30 7:34 8
92 3 TAMMY DALRYMPLE PENTICTON F 30-34 0:23:35 7:35 22
93 3 KARI HUBER PENTICTON F 40-44 0:23:36 7:36 22
94 5 RON SEDGE VERNON M 55-59 0:23:38 7:36 19
95 4 KELLY MCKAY PENTICTON F 35-39 0:23:41 7:37 20
96 6 PETER TREMBLAY PENTICTON M 55-59 0:23:46 7:39 18
97 4 CLAIRE MATHESON PENTICTON F 20-29 0:23:48 7:40 20
98 13 ALAN HELM PENTICTON M 30-34 0:23:52 7:41 11
99 5 CINDY GAMMIE ARMSTRONG F 35-39 0:23:53 7:41 19
100 2 EMILY EROS PENTICTON F 00-15 0:23:55 7:42 25
101 11 BILL RAINE WESTBANK M 40-44 0:24:00 7:43 13
102 3 ALISON CRAWFORD PENTICTON F 45-49 0:24:04 7:45 22
102 13 DAN FUDGE PENTICTON M 50-54 0:24:04 7:45 11
102 1 GARY FRETENBURG SORRENTO M 60-64 0:24:04 7:45 30
105 4 VALERIE TUHKALA SUMMERLAND F 45-49 0:24:17 7:49 20
106 2 SUE YEREX KELOWNA F 50-54 0:24:18 7:49 25
107 12 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA M 40-44 0:24:24 7:51 12
108 5 MARIA BROWN PENTICTON F 45-49 0:24:31 7:53 19
109 14 LARRY KOWALCHUCK PENTICTON M 50-54 0:24:34 7:54 10
110 14 SHANE BENNETT KELOWNA M 30-34 0:24:38 7:56 10
111 17 MIKE KEEN PENTICTON M 45-49 0:24:42 7:57 7
112 15 MELVIN DOHERTY WESTBANK M 50-54 0:24:44 7:58 9
113 4 ANISSA MARZOCCO ARMSTRONG F 30-34 0:24:45 7:58 20
114 6 TRACY BEAVIS ARMSTRONG F 35-39 0:24:46 7:58 18
115 6 PAULINE HILL LAVINGTON F 45-49 0:24:50 7:59 18
116 4 CHRISTINE OSTROM OK FALLS F 40-44 0:24:52 8:00 20
117 2 JUDI ROBSON KELOWNA F 55-59 0:24:55 8:01 25
118 7 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM F 45-49 0:24:56 8:01 17
119 5 JAMES NESS PEACHLAND M 16-19 0:24:57 8:02 19
120 15 RYAN WRIGHT PENTICTON M 30-34 0:24:58 8:02 9
121 5 ROBIN LEVANT OLIVER F 30-34 0:24:59 8:02 19
122 2 JODI HOFFMAN OSOYOOS F 16-19 0:25:01 8:03 25
123 3 DAPHNE O'SULLIVAN NARAMATA F 50-54 0:25:02 8:03 22
123 3 CHRISTINE WARLTIER SUMMERLAND F 50-54 0:25:02 8:03 22
123 7 JOSEPH MCMANUS UNKNOWN M 55-59 0:25:02 8:03 17
123 7 JERRY REITMAN BURNABY M 55-59 0:25:02 8:03 17
127 8 LISA HOPPER PENTICTON F 45-49 0:25:03 8:04 16
128 5 NAOMI DOLAN PRINCETON F 40-44 0:25:04 8:04 19
128 9 WILLIE STRUCH PENTICTON F 45-49 0:25:04 8:04 15
130 7 JAMES SPRINGER PENTICTON M 20-29 0:25:08 8:05 17
131 7 GERALDINE PARENT PENTICTON F 35-39 0:25:14 8:07 17
132 8 TREENA PHIPPS PENTICTON F 35-39 0:25:22 8:10 16
133 6 KERRY HAUKINS PENTICTON F 40-44 0:25:33 8:13 18
134 10 WENDY HENLY KELOWNA F 45-49 0:25:34 8:14 14
135 2 BLAINE MACPHERSON VERNON M 60-64 0:25:40 8:16 25
136 5 NANCY AGASSIZ VERNON F 50-54 0:25:42 8:16 19
137 7 CAROLYN KIDD PENTICTON F 40-44 0:25:44 8:17 17
138 11 TARA STECK VERNON F 45-49 0:26:15 8:27 13
139 12 TERESA LEHMAN PENTICTON F 45-49 0:26:21 8:29 12
140 2 KYLE WRIGHT SALMON ARM M 00-15 0:26:23 8:29 25
141 13 BETTY JEAN GOODWIN VERNON F 45-49 0:26:24 8:30 11
142 6 HELEN PHELAN KELOWNA F 30-34 0:26:27 8:31 18
142 14 DONNA BUNA KELOWNA F 45-49 0:26:27 8:31 10
144 1 PAT KIDD PENTICTON F 60-64 0:26:36 8:34 30
145 9 KEN YEREX KELOWNA M 55-59 0:26:45 8:36 15
146 3 SIONA SCHMIDT VERNON F 00-15 0:26:49 8:38 22
147 8 BARBARA LUCK KELOWNA F 40-44 0:26:54 8:39 16
148 16 TIM LABOUCANE REVELSTOKE M 50-54 0:26:57 8:40 8
149 5 SHAWNA REIMER VERNON F 20-29 0:27:04 8:43 19
150 9 GWEN SMITH VERNON F 40-44 0:27:07 8:44 15
151 13 ROGER SMITH VERNON M 40-44 0:27:08 8:44 11
152 14 TOM WYATT PENTICTON M 40-44 0:27:10 8:45 10
153 2 MIN RAYSON KELOWNA F 60-64 0:27:14 8:46 25
154 8 JOSH MACDONALD NARAMATA M 20-29 0:27:15 8:46 16
155 15 SAM PORT KELOWNA M 40-44 0:27:23 8:49 9
156 10 ELAINE RODGER PENTICTON F 40-44 0:27:29 8:51 14
157 6 LISA FILIPPI VERNON F 20-29 0:27:32 8:52 18
157 7 KATHERINE HORVATINCIC PENTICTON F 30-34 0:27:32 8:52 17
159 1 DONNA NICHOLAS KELOWNA F 65-69 0:27:33 8:52 30
160 9 JO-ANNE GOBEIL VERNON F 35-39 0:27:34 8:52 15
161 6 GENA FOURNIER PEACHLAND F 50-54 0:27:42 8:55 18
162 8 CHANDRA ALLEN WASHINGTON F 30-34 0:27:44 8:55 16
163 2 DOREEN BARR PENTICTON F 65-69 0:27:47 8:56 25
164 10 BETH HANISHEWSKI KELOWNA F 35-39 0:27:51 8:58 14
165 11 SHERRI MITCHELL SORRENTO F 40-44 0:27:55 8:59 13
166 7 LYNDA FERGUSON PENTICTON F 50-54 0:27:56 8:59 17
167 15 JODY CHADDERTON OSOYOOS F 45-49 0:28:02 9:01 9
168 11 MARY BERMUDEZ WESTBANK F 35-39 0:28:07 9:03 13
168 8 MARLENE EVERETT VERNON F 50-54 0:28:07 9:03 16
170 9 CONNIE BYRNE WESTBANK F 30-34 0:28:08 9:03 15
171 1 WILLIS GREENAWAY SUMMERLAND M 80-99 0:28:11 9:04 30
172 18 PETE CORCORAN PENTICTON M 45-49 0:28:16 9:06 6
173 16 JEANNE DOLMAN WESTBANK F 45-49 0:28:18 9:06 8
174 17 SINDE BROWN SUMMERLAND F 45-49 0:28:23 9:08 7
174 17 JOANNE CAVANAGH VERNON F 45-49 0:28:23 9:08 7
176 9 JEAN GEMMELL PENTICTON F 50-54 0:28:27 9:09 15
177 19 BARBARA HANUSZAK PENTICTON F 45-49 0:28:46 9:15 5
177 17 DAVE BULLOCK PENTICTON M 50-54 0:28:46 9:15 7
179 3 ROBERT MAYNE PENTICTON M 60-64 0:28:50 9:17 22
180 3 JASMINE FAIRWEATHER PENTICTON F 16-19 0:29:01 9:20 22
181 10 ROBYN ABEAR REVELSTOKE F 50-54 0:29:07 9:22 14
182 4 LIISA TUHKALA SUMMERLAND F 00-15 0:29:15 9:25 20
183 12 MARCIA GIDDINGS PENTICTON F 40-44 0:29:22 9:27 12
183 19 KEN GIDDINGS PENTICTON M 45-49 0:29:22 9:27 5
185 5 CECILE GRATTON PENTICTON F 00-15 0:29:31 9:30 19
185 10 MONTY CARTER SUMMERLAND M 55-59 0:29:31 9:30 14
187 2 HANK GUCKUK PEACHLAND M 65-69 0:29:40 9:33 25
188 13 SANDRA EWANCHUK PENTICTON F 40-44 0:29:49 9:36 11
189 3 BILL FUHRMEISTER OLIVER M 65-69 0:29:50 9:36 22
190 9 DEREK BADGER PENTICTON M 35-39 0:30:00 9:39 15
191 14 MARLENE KEEN PENTICTON F 40-44 0:30:08 9:42 10
192 3 SUE ABBOTT VERNON F 55-59 0:30:19 9:45 22
193 6 RENATA ZABLOTNEY PENTICTON F 00-15 0:30:33 9:50 18
194 20 MARK CONLIN KELOWNA M 45-49 0:30:42 9:53 4
195 15 JANICE SYMES WESTBANK F 40-44 0:30:45 9:54 9
196 16 KATHY LEAHY PENTICTON F 40-44 0:30:52 9:56 8
197 7 TRACY BADGER PENTICTON F 20-29 0:30:54 9:57 17
198 17 MAUREEN O'BRIEN PENTICTON F 40-44 0:30:56 9:57 7
199 18 J P BABCOCK KELOWNA F 40-44 0:31:02 9:59 6
200 3 MARGARET DELF KELOWNA F 60-64 0:31:05 10:00 22
201 7 DALLAS EWANCHUK PENTICTON F 00-15 0:31:19 10:05 17
202 8 LEILANI FAIRWEATHER NARAMATA F 20-29 0:31:51 10:15 16
203 3 TREVOR FAIRWEATHER PENTICTON M 00-15 0:31:55 10:16 22
204 4 CAROL RAUNEST PENTICTON F 55-59 0:32:06 10:20 20
205 20 LORI HILTZ PENTICTON F 45-49 0:32:07 10:20 4
206 19 JANINE BRETHOUR PENTICTON F 40-44 0:32:32 10:28 5
206 21 LUANNE SASYNIUK PENTICTON F 45-49 0:32:32 10:28 3
208 22 RUTH TAYLOR PENTICTON F 45-49 0:32:33 10:28 2
209 10 PAUL CLOUTIER NARAMATA M 35-39 0:32:36 10:29 14
210 4 BRYSON YAKIMCHUK SUMMERLAND M 00-15 0:32:42 10:31 20
211 11 TERRY MALO PENTICTON F 50-54 0:32:57 10:36 13
212 5 WENDY MORTIMER SUMMERLAND F 55-59 0:32:59 10:37 19
213 23 KAREN JACKSON VANCOUVER F 45-49 0:33:11 10:41 1
214 16 MARK MAKINTOSH PENTICTON M 30-34 0:33:12 10:41 8
215 6 FRANCES TOWER CAWSTON F 55-59 0:33:15 10:42 18
216 20 TERRI KALASKI PENTICTON F 40-44 0:33:42 10:51 4
217 18 GARRY GRATTON PENTICTON M 50-54 0:33:47 10:52 6
218 21 SUSAN KOSTER PENTICTON F 40-44 0:34:01 10:57 3
219 24 KAREN KAPPEL SUMMERLAND F 45-49 0:34:02 10:57 1
220 10 CHRISTINA STEWART PENTICTON F 30-34 0:34:07 10:59 14
221 22 CONNIE HACK PENTICTON F 40-44 0:34:36 11:08 2
222 9 SHEILA SUTTON KELOWNA F 20-29 0:34:58 11:15 15
223 12 CAROL CARVER PENTICTON F 50-54 0:35:32 11:26 12
224 11 LAURA CARLETON PENTICTON F 30-34 0:35:41 11:29 13
225 12 WENDY VAN DER TORRE PENTICTON F 35-39 0:36:07 11:37 12
226 7 SANDIE HOBERG VERNON F 55-59 0:36:12 11:39 17
227 23 LESA KUZEMSKI PENTICTON F 40-44 0:36:18 11:41 1
227 25 SHELLEY DOUCETTE PENTICTON F 45-49 0:36:18 11:41 1
229 8 JENNICA GRIEVE PENTICTON F 00-15 0:36:22 11:42 16
230 13 DORIS GRIEVE PENTICTON F 35-39 0:36:24 11:43 11
231 13 ROBIN KOWAL PENTICTON F 50-54 0:36:26 11:43 11
232 4 HENRY BOAS PENTICTON M 65-69 0:36:35 11:46 20
233 10 AMY BLACKWELL VERNON F 20-29 0:37:25 12:02 14
234 9 MISHA NOBLE-HEARLE PENTICTON F 00-15 0:37:29 12:04 15
235 4 JENNY VAN DER TORRE PENTICTON F 16-19 0:37:35 12:06 20
236 14 DENISE LEMIEUX CALGARY F 35-39 0:38:26 12:22 10
237 2 JAMES BARR PENTICTON M 70-79 0:40:13 12:57 25
238 10 ASHLIE THOMPSON VERNON F 00-15 0:40:17 12:58 14
239 24 RUTH THOMPSON VERNON F 40-44 0:40:25 13:00 1
239 14 DIANE SMITH KEREMEOS F 50-54 0:40:25 13:00 10
241 11 TAMARA RAINE WESTBANK F 00-15 0:40:46 13:07 13
242 12 KAYLA RAINE WESTBANK F 00-15 0:41:58 13:30 12
243 4 YVONNE SUCHOBOKI REGINA F 60-64 0:42:11 13:34 20
244 15 CINDY LOU VAN HEEK PENTICTON F 35-39 0:42:24 13:39 9
245 12 KINDRIE GROVE PENTICTON F 30-34 0:43:05 13:52 12